yesterday was Anton's birthday. i went straight to sleep when i got home so i didn't blog.. LOL
it was a great day. half of my class went to heartz chicken buffet to celebrate his party. we bought a cake for him and the rest of time we spent it with laughter, eat, and jokes.. XD

it was a very nice day. we all had fun and of course, all our bond gets stronger :D
i wish we all had days to have fun like this. unfortunately not all of us had spare time to spend like that. :)
well i hope when my birthday came we all can celebrate and have fun like that again..XD

below is some of my favourite photos of them all. well you don't expect me to put all the photos in my blog, do you? :/
its a total of 124, mind you.



the birthday boy, Anton a.k.a the shincan-look-alike



the birthday cake we bought for him :D
cute right? pretty right? looks delicious, right?
IT'S WHITE CHOCOLATE 8D


well this photo is not actually is not as awkward as you see. actually we all agreed to take a pictures of us all with no expression face XD and it end up like this LOL very silly



this is the real character of us >:D yeah, all crazy people come together as one LOL XD
the most in front one is the oldest, but of course still look young and childish xD
and yeah, i'm the behind person, with my red orangeish cardigan :P
can you spot me? >:D



:DDDDD
you can see there's a monkey at the left part of the photo LOLOLOL
and yeah im the one making the love sign LOL <3
 

another silly pictures of us.. XD
YEAH, METAL BABY. LOLOLOL

actually this is still photos with normal state. you haven't seen us in very very crazy mode yet.. xP
BUT SINCE I'M A GOOD PERSON, i'll show you all of craziest pics as well :DDDD
but make sure you prepare a plastic bag beside you to puke lolol

BEHOLD THE BOYS!!!




DID YOU SPOT THE PERSON BEHIND THE BLUE-SHIRT ONE???
LOLOL that's epic i tell you xD
and yeah he's the birthday boy :DDD





THE EXPRESSION.. PRICELESS XD
LOLOLOL



all went crazy after the meal.. :P



making fun of advertising board with artist in it.. XD

AND NOW. PREPARE FOR THE MOST EPIC PICTURE.



and lol yes, i'm the reddish orange cardigan... --"
omo this pic is so embarassing all my friends are mocking at my expression xD


so yeah in the end all of us went home with a smile in their faces.
i went home with a few of my friends to busway.
first we got lost for a while then we went home safely. XD

as for today is another ordinary day for me :3
well i went to internet center and watched a lot of yoseob's vid.. XD
i think that's what makes my day today :P
kaysoo i think imma see you in the next post bye xD

to lazy to reply tagboard and comments ahahah sorry :/
harlo all how is your weekend going? :D
today i've played Audition all day again, kinda feels like i'm a nerd now =A=

it's been weeks since the last time i update this blog with my sketch, eh? i think imma do this again this time.
i miss spamming my blog with my sketches. although it's not some masterpiece, but it brings back memories.. nyehehehehe

i'll start with the torso sketches i've spoke before in my previous posts and ends with the latest drawing of human from me. this time i'll explain all the sketches details for you guys! hope my posts are appreciated cause upload tons of photos in one time with super slow internet is not as easy as you think D:


okay this is woman's torso :D it's the first time i'm drawing a torso of humans so it's still as fugly as scratches --"
hard, but in the same time, fun. that's why i love drawing and designing rather than calculating mathematics or accounting.





these are all men's torso. can't tell the difference from the woman's, huh --"





then after drawing torso, we were asked to draw human hands and feet with various poses.
and yes, these are all my 'hand' sketches. have you noticed that the fourth one has fuck you signs in it? LOL
yes, i drew that. the lecturer was okay with it so no big deal :P



this is my feet sketches. sorry for the horizontal flip :(
i didn't edit it. it's all natural D:

then came designing pictures. we were asked to draw an animal with various styles. the styles are illustration/realistic, outline, black and white, cartoon, distortion, deformation, stilation, and simplification. okay i've include a link in each words for the definition but i can't find any definition for stilation and simplification so imma explain it myself. stilation is giving swirls to the picture so it's kinda like art noveau. while simplification comes from the word simplify which means make simple out of something.

so i choose a cat (of course) for me to draw. here is the actual photo of what i'm going to draw



here is my 8 drawings with the 8 different styles :


REALISTIC. okay so my realistic picture doesn't look like the actual photo at all. i know. FAILED. must try harder.


OUTLINE.


BLACK AND WHITE. i know. cool eh? :D


CARTOON. the kawaii one.


DISTORTION. i made the head and chest bigger so obviously it's head and chest was distorted.


DEFORMATION. okay for you who still don't understand what's a deformation. deformation is you ruined all the actual animal pictures with swirls, boxes, lines and such but people still can tell what is that animal just by looking at it. that's a deformation. okay so my english is rusty. sorry if you still don't get it.


this is the STILATION im talking bout, swirls.

last one, simplification. but i forgot to take a photo of it T_____T
biggest regret ever.

then after this assignments, we were asked to draw a child.
child's body proportion is not the same as adult's so it's quite a challenge to draw. plus my model that time moves a lot so it's hard to actually draw a proper one.... T__T


this is the model. i forgot what's her name. you can see she's playing with something :|
that proves that she doesn't stay still and it's hard to draw a moving model D:


first drawing of her, standing.


second, her sitting.


the third, her sitting with one foot folded. ah yes you can see this drawing doesn't look like a human at all. T__T
her foot looks broken wtf


her sitting with side view. she looks like an adult in this drawing. sorry for the horizontal flip ;____;


her sitting in a chair. this is the most successful one. T___T

oh, a bonus for you guys especially the boys!!
a sexy woman drawing with super big boobs

OKAY LEMME MAKE THIS CLEAR THIS IS NOT. MY. DRAWING.

it's my friends :P
but i did add some spices into the drawings tho =A=
LOLOLOLOL but supah sexy right

okay then came friday. we were asked to draw a human, the model is the male senior i was talking about in my previous post below.


my first drawing of him. okay totally looks like a piece of junk. TROLOLOLOL


then second pose of him.


third pose.


fourth pose.


fifth pose of him.

there were actually 20 poses total but i don't have the time to take all of the pictures =A=
cause actually this assignments is quite a challenge.
we had 4 sessions of sketches. we have to draw 5 sketches with different poses on each sessions. each sessions had different times to draw. first sessions we have to draw within 7 minutes each sketches. second sessions we have to draw within 5 minutes each sketches. third session we have to draw within 3 minutes, while the fourth session is 2 minutes. TWO. YES. so what do you expect from a 2 minutes of drawings? Monalisa?


yeah so that's all, imma update this blog with more of my sketch and doodles :D
sorry for my low quality photos, i wish i have a DSLR T_____T
so wanting it right now. DSLR Y U NO COME TO ME DDDDD:
you guys who already had one should be grateful cause a lot of people out there wants it but couldn't afford it ;____;
me should start saving now. MUST!


omg i can't believe it's another friday again, time flies so fast :O
and my second last post is on friday too? wtf --"
where is the girl who post on her blog everyday?!! whereeee D:
omg i have to save some time to post on my blog, i still have tons of drawings that i havent upload to this blog yet D:
*failed as a blogger*

yesterday and today was an kind-of-average day, used busway as transportation bla-bla-bla, same old boring routine. but yesterday i went to internet center and "dim" more 7 times there. T____T
i can't help it. i have to. my stress had took me to the highest level.
then i went home and sleep. but yesterday was quite a fun and happy day though cause i made my friends happy and i can stay happy all day till night came although i have to take a busway.

then today was quite a shitty day cause i have to face a very fcking crowded busway and i was scolded by a random fugly woman like this :

"eh sopan dong ga usah dorong-dorong gitu.."

it sounded kinda like that, i forgot what she said --"
and it was not my fault wtf.

the story is like this...


so when i walk to the busway shelter the queue was fcking long so you can imagine how will the inside of the fcking busway be a big chaos with the passenger squeezed together with no space AT ALL to move around.

so when the busway reached to a destination that i wanna jump off everybody was blocking my way in front of the exit door so i was kinda pissed off cause no one gives a fuck so i kinda shoved and pushed everyone away then came this fcking woman blocking right exactly at the exit door. i kinda wait a second for her to give me way hoping she would but she fucking don't care so i kinda pushed her quite hard and she said that --"

the end.

you think whose fault is it?
*pissed*

oh and btw today i drew a boy model, and the model was my senoir --"
the handsome-type of senior that girls would like.
but, duh. i was like, whatever.

*****


anyways i got no more assignments to do (I MEAN FINALLY) and i am freeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee..
until next week.

next week i'm going to have my mid-term exam already. MID TERM EXAM, PEOPLE. so yeah, wish me luck. wish me can draw a masterpiece. LOLOL that would be liek, impossible.

BY THE WAY...


found this piece of article in someone's blogskin preview. i wanna show this to you guys because i am really speechless of seeing that piece of shit and thinking how true the love is but in a same way how boys have ruined a girl's life, SO BAD, that they didn't know. -.-
omg somehow i think im going to end up like them too. what the fuck choichoi



fucking heartbreaking is it?


thanks for the extra 2 followers i got. i don't even know what's so great about my blog, yet people tend to follow my blog. i'm so grateful of that. currently my followers are 92. i hope it reach 100 followers when my birthday comes. :)
oh and FYI, my birthday is on 11th May and im gonna turn 18 so yeah, this could mean a lot to me.

lately i don't really have time to rest, let alone time to blog. you can see it from the time of this post. i only have spare time on midnight. and yes that of course disturbs the schedule of my sleeping time and that's not good.

i realize i'm having a lot of hard time, and this time it caused me more stress then ever.
assignments, far journey from home to campus, and yeah, including my love life's problem.
speaking of that, well.. i don't know.

i should have see that there's no more cure for my relationship. i should have given up all this memories and love. yet i can't, and i still holding it, not wanting to admit that everything is going to be over, sooner or later.

2 days ago i fight so hard that i even hurt myself. well not physically. i tire myself even more, and i don't even wanna eat. i "dim" 7 times in a row and that obviously hurts my health so much cause i have never "dim" in a long time since the last time on August or September last year. well, no asking what exactly is the "dim" word. that is and forever will be my shameful secret that i don't really wish to tell any person.

and tonight, i fight again with him.
he said i have changed. and he said i have changed because the existence of other man in my life. i mean, how could he said that?!
can't i change for myself? why can i only change when there's a new man in my life?
i mean, that's a serious accuse of him and i never will forgive that.
he had not only accuse me once, but had been a few times!
i had forgive him so many times yet he won't understand.

i really can't stand it anymore.

if this is what they called happiness and true love, if this is what people in love have to go through i rather not to fall in love nor having a relationship than have to suffer mentally like this!
my life is miserable enough already, i don't need more from him.
if he can't make me happy, then this relationship is done for!

no need to drag further more.

*****


he always said that he wanted to change, he wanted to be more patient, more mature, and more thoughtful for me, where is the proof?
i don't even see any sign of him wanted to change for me.

*sigh*
i don't even know why i dated him in the first place.
i should have been more realistic. i'm too naive.
and this is what naive brings for me.

i hope after this relationship is fixed or over, i could choose decisions for my life more seriously than following my naive.

******


today i didn't go to college. i'm too stressed to go, and i don't wanna have that long journey to campus today.
i stayed in bed all day like a sick person.
well, in fact i quite sick myself --"

then tonight when i go online on Audition, my friends was online also and said that if i absent one more time i can't join last-term exam.
i'm doomed. first warning.
*sigh*

how my future gonna be, i'm not even sure now.
i have to be more responsible for my life or else i will not have a future.
ganbatte, Susan T______T

P.S : tell me where can i get advice for love life?
When you’re talking to someone and their spit lands on your face

(source : susandwiasmorojati)


OMG i LOL so hard i can't even stop when i see the pic above. too epic. too fucking hillarious.
today at campus i drew hand and foot sketches. so freaking hard but still easy to do and fun. AND NO ASSIGNMENTS. guess how freaking happy i am now trololol.

i can't really upload the photos of my sketches, but i promise someday i will upload it. promise! just not today. oh, today is rebecca black's day btw. anyone noticed? LOL
i can't even believe my sis didn't enjoy the song. I MEAN IT'S SO EPIC. lolol she hate it to death.

i played Audition for freaking 5 hrs today, just for increasing points for LP. thank God at last few minutes i did it. so freaking happy and glad now my Audition ring is level 21 now (strawberry <3)

i hope me and Sis will move soon. i really can't stand slow internet. T_______T
don't really have something to update LOL oh btw Kevin's really good today <3
i hope he stays forever like that :D
okay last update before i sleep. just finished drawing torso for my assignments tomorrow. torso means the people's chest. kinda like that lah.
was asked to draw a realist one by the lecturer. but still failed to do so. :(
my drawing still have the manga effect and the proportion of body don't like a human body at all; i mean more like just random doodles. FAIL. must try to draw more :(
but i don't think i will practice these kinds of things in my spare time FML --"

trololol.

OMG CAN'T UPLOAD THE PICS. too bad. my internet connection is a shit tonight. sorry.

more assignments to come :
  1. make a powerpoint slide for my group project about ENTREPRENEURSHIP wtf is that i don't even wanna know.
  2. Find an interesting animal to draw into illustration, outline, black and white, simple, distortion, messy, cartoon, and one more i forgot. i think imma enjoy this assignments though cause i definitely choose cats and cats = FUN FUN FUN FUN. (lol @ rebecca black got ya) Oh, tomorrows friday btw. trololol
  3. 2 pending assignments that i didn't do it last time :'( have to keep up fast now.
  4. i think tomorrow gonna have new kinds of assignments again.

FUCK ASSIGNMENTS Y U NO END QUICKLY AND GIMME SPARE TIME D: D: D:

kaysoo i think that's all gonna catch up to sleep now, like it's midnight here already.
see ya tweepers.

(via susandwiasmorojati@tumblr)


finally, after few weeks of pink and XML template i change into this tumblr look-alike layout made by yuekaire. Oh yes you should visit her, she's a wonderful little blogskinner.

Lately i'm oh-so-sien ah. So full of assignments waiting for me to do. Next month at 4th April imma have my mid-term exam already. Can believe time flies so fast, uh. I just starting to became a college student and the next day i'm already second semester liao. LOL

Yeap, as the title said, i'm officially a B2UTY now. B2UTY is a name specially made from B2ST for their fans. yes, i love B2ST, SO MUCH, and viewing this lay you can already guess who is my bias. lol fuckyeah yangyoseob

i love how yoseob is so cute and adorable at the same time. usually some kpopers will try to act cool but yoseob never does that, in fact he likes to be called cute although he's not the maknae of the group. ahh.. im so charmed by his smile

oh yeah speaking of my love life, it's a total mess. like totally. Kevin always accuse me of something i didn't do, and he likes to judge me although he don't know what actually is happening. I don't wanna say much, it's just freaking break my heart.

I have here with me a letter in reply of Lmyx previous letter for me. However the photo is kinda unclear cause my phone camera's quality is a shit. so you kinda have to zoom in if you wanna read it. bear with it, kay hun :(
Try to find it in this post if you can, hunster ;)
So today is another odinary day for me; morning classes, tons of pending assignments and busy day ~
played 7 hours of Audition ZOMFG i just realized now come to think of it 0_o
LOL can't help it, work hard play harder has been my motto since i was busy last time ~
or else i can't keep up with my stress i would die.
today i had another LP again for my Audition ID which makes the ring level 16 (cherry) now


LOL my first time evarr :P

tonight when i went home i got lost 0__o
then i went home with ojek, thank God i was okay but i spent quite a lot money for it -__-
damn Jakarta y u so big and wide D:<

btw me and Kevin got no cure anymore -___-
you know what i mean.
but still our relationship is still going only the flame is almost die.
honestly i don't really feel any hurt at all anymore. :|
or maybe i hurt till i can't feel anything anymore, idk.
u just don't wanna care too much, don't wanna hope too much.

kaysoo i think that all, i'm not really into blogging now anymore, it's so boring just updating stuffs :S
more liek tumblr now muaahahaha :DDDDD

VISIT MY TUMBLR, KAYS.
Maybe some of you guys know already what is the difference, but still imma post it cause' i think it's gonna be useful :">



The following are the complete explanation about Old Post Editor :



Explanation:

( 1 ) Title: This field is to type the title of article you are going to write.

( 2 ) Edit HTML : This tab is to switch Editor from Compose to HTML mode. If you are not familiar with HTML codes and coding, do not use this editor mode.

( 3 ) Compose : Type your articles in this mode because this editor mode has supported WYSIWYG (What You See Is What You Get), so you do not have to understand HTML language codes. Just type your articles there because the results displayed on your blog will be the same as you have typed. If you do not know much about HTML codes, you had better choose this editor mode.

( 4 ) Font : This is to choose the fonts you would like the most. The available fonts are:
- Arial
- Courier
- Georgia
- Lucida Grande
- Times
- Trebuchet
- Verdana
- Webdings

( 5 ) Font size : To change font size of your writing, which are divided into:
- Smallest
- Small
- Normal
- Large
- Largest

( 6 ) Bold : To bold one or more words that you think important.

( 7 ) Italic : To italicize one or more words that you think it should be italic.

( 8 ) Font color : To change the font color as you desire.

( 9 ) Link : To change or add links to texts.

( 10 ) Left-Justify : to justify the text to the left of the page.

( 11 ) Center : to justify the text horizontally to the center of the page.

( 12 ) Right-Justify : to justify the text to the right of page.

( 13 ) Full-Justify : to justify the text to the left and right of page.

( 14 ) Ordered ( Numbered ) List : to format an ordered list using numbers or letters.

( 15 ) Unordered (bullet) List : to format an ordered list using bullet ( default ).

( 16 ) Blockquote : to quote text or sentence or paragraph in posts.

( 17 ) Spell check : to check the spelling of your articles.

( 18 ) Add Image : to upload images from hard disk to your blog.

( 19 ) Add Video : to upload videos from hard disk to your blog.

( 20 ) Remove formatting from selection : to remove from the selected texts.

( 21) Preview : to view the display of your article before you publish it.

( 22 ) Post Options : In default, the post options is closed, just click it to view the post options.

( 23 ) Label Form : the field to type labels or categories of your articles. With this, your articles in the same sense can be given the same label, e.g. holidays, scooters, etc.

( 24 ) Reader Comments : to activate or deactivate the comment box. “Allow” is to activate the comment box so that visitors or readers can give their comments. “Do not allow” is to deactivate the comment box if you do not want your visitors or readers give their comments.

( 25 ) Publish Post : the button to publish your articles to your blog. Don’t do it until you are sure that your articles are ready to publish. Click on Preview to ensure you that the articles are really ready to publish. (See point 20).

( 26 ) Save Now : to save your articles while you are editing them so that what you have done to the articles will not lose when something error or the connection is down. Although there has been an auto save feature for a particular interval provided by Blogger, you had better do it yourself because you know when you should save your articles. The saved articles that have not been published will be stored in the draft.

******




The following are the complete explanation about Updated Post Editor :



Explanations:

( 1 ) Title: The field to type the title of an article.

( 2 ) Edit HTML : The HTML mode editor is available under this tab, then if you are not familiar with HTML codes, you are suggested not to use this editor when typing an article.

( 3 ) Compose : This is the editor in Compose mode that has supported WYSIWYG (What You See Is What You Get), so you are not required to master HTML coding because the results displayed on your blog will be the same as you have typed in this editor. Just type what you want to type. If you are not familiar with HTML codes, this editor is for you.

( 4 ) Undo : this is the command to repeat the operation/editing you have made before.

( 5 ) Font : To change font type of your texts. The available fonts are below.
- Arial
- Courier
- Georgia
- Helvetica
- Times
- Trebuchet
- Verdana

( 6 ) Bold : To bold one or more words that you think important.

( 7 ) Strikethrough : To give the stroke across the text.

( 8 ) Text background Color : to give colorful background to the text.

( 9 ) Insert Image : to upload images from hard disk to your blog posts.

( 10 ) Alignment : to align the texts, which is divided into:
- Align left: to align the text to the left of page.
- Align Center: to align the text horizontally to the center of the page.
- Align right: to align the text to the right of page.
- Justify: to align the text to the both left and right of page.

( 11 ) Bullet List : to format an ordered list using bullet.

( 12 ) Redo : to cancel the Undo command.

( 13 ) Font size : to change the font size. The available sizes are:
- Smallest
- Small
- Normal
- Large
- Largest

( 14 ) Italic : To italicize one or more words that you think it should be italic.

( 15 ) Text Color : To change the font color as you desire.

( 16 ) Add or Remove Link : to add or remove the link in the text.

( 17 ) Insert Jump Break : The facility to cut off articles. This feature is well-known as Read more or More function. With this function, your too long articles can be cut off into the shorter ones that fit your blog page. Clicking on the Read more link (or title) will display the full articles.

( 18 ) Numbered List : to format the ordered list using numbers or letters.

( 19 ) Quote : to quote text or sentence or paragraph in posts.

( 20 ) Remove formatting : to remove from the selected texts.

( 21 ) Check Spelling : to check the spelling of your articles.

( 22 ) Post Options : In default, the post options is closed, just click it to view the options, and then click again to close it.

( 23 ) Labels : the field to type labels or categories of your articles. With this, your articles in the same sense can be given the same label, e.g. holidays, scooters, etc.

( 24 ) Reader comments : to activate or deactivate the comment box. “Allow” is to activate the comment box so that visitors or readers can give their comments. “Do not allow” is to deactivate the comment box if you do not want your visitors or readers give their comments.

( 25 ) Post date and time : to schedule time and date of publishing.

( 26 ) Compose Settings : To choose Interpret typed HTML or Show HTML literally

( 27 ) Edit HTML Line Breaks : there are two options, i.e. “Press “Enter” for line breaks” and “Use tags”. Choose “Press “Enter” for line breaks” to activate “Enter” button on keyboard when you want to create new paragraph or line. Choose “Use tags” when you want to use the tag manually when creating new paragraph or line, so the “Enter” button on keyboard is not active.

( 28 ) Publish Post : the button to publish your articles to your blog. Don’t do it until you are sure that your articles are ready to publish. Click on Preview to ensure you that the articles are really ready to publish.

( 29 ) Save Now : to save your articles while you are editing them so that what you have done to the articles will not lose when something error or the connection is down. Although there has been an auto save feature for a particular interval provided by Blogger, you had better do it yourself because you know when you should save your articles. The saved articles that have not been published will be stored in the draft.

( 30 ) Preview : to view the display of your article before you publish it.

By mastering updated post editor, you're one step closer to becoming a professional blogger. :)

( This is a repost from here and here. Visit the website! )