it takes a whole night

/
0 Comments
okay last update before i sleep. just finished drawing torso for my assignments tomorrow. torso means the people's chest. kinda like that lah.
was asked to draw a realist one by the lecturer. but still failed to do so. :(
my drawing still have the manga effect and the proportion of body don't like a human body at all; i mean more like just random doodles. FAIL. must try to draw more :(
but i don't think i will practice these kinds of things in my spare time FML --"

trololol.

OMG CAN'T UPLOAD THE PICS. too bad. my internet connection is a shit tonight. sorry.

more assignments to come :
  1. make a powerpoint slide for my group project about ENTREPRENEURSHIP wtf is that i don't even wanna know.
  2. Find an interesting animal to draw into illustration, outline, black and white, simple, distortion, messy, cartoon, and one more i forgot. i think imma enjoy this assignments though cause i definitely choose cats and cats = FUN FUN FUN FUN. (lol @ rebecca black got ya) Oh, tomorrows friday btw. trololol
  3. 2 pending assignments that i didn't do it last time :'( have to keep up fast now.
  4. i think tomorrow gonna have new kinds of assignments again.

FUCK ASSIGNMENTS Y U NO END QUICKLY AND GIMME SPARE TIME D: D: D:

kaysoo i think that's all gonna catch up to sleep now, like it's midnight here already.
see ya tweepers.


You may also like

No comments: