woot woot.

/
0 Comments
Day 1 - your best friend.
Day 2 - your crush.
Day 3 - your parents.
Day 4 - your sibling.
Day 5 - your dreams.
Day 6 - a stranger.
Day 7 - your ex boyf.
Day 8 - your favorite internet friend.
Day 9 - someone you wish you could meet.
Day 10 - someone you don't talk to as much as you'd like to.
Day 11 - a deceased person you wish you could talk to.
Day 12 - the person you hate most/caused you a lot of pain.
Day 13 - someone you wish could forgive you.
Day 14 - someone you’ve drifted away from.
Day 15 - the person you miss the most.
Day 16 - someone that’s not in your state/country.
Day 17 - someone from your childhood.
Day 18 - the person that you wish you could be.
Day 19 - someone that pesters your mind—good or bad.
Day 20 - the one that broke your heart the hardest.
Day 21 - someone you judged by their first impression.
Day 22 - someone you want to give a second chance to.
Day 23 - the last person you kissed.
Day 24 - the person that gave you your favorite memory.
Day 25 - the person you know that is going through the worst of times.
Day 26 - the last person you made a pinky promise to.
Day 27 - the friendliest person you knew for only one day.
Day 28 - someone that changed your life.
Day 29 - the person that you want tell everything to, but too afraid to.
Day 30 - your reflection in the mirror.

this 30 things i found on Nella's bloggie caught my attention.
i am thinking since i've been wasting around my time thinking what should i blog, maybe i'll blog about this.
and maybe you guys are interested to read too :3
well if not, scram.

relax this will be my short post, i promise.
i won't make it long and annoying and boring. :3

here we go~

Day 1 - your best friend.

i got tons of best friend.
but i must say Refina is still the one and only although she's a bit far from me now. :(

Day 2 - your crush.

i don't have crush.
but 1 year, 1 month, 2 weeks and 4 days ago i got one. his name is Kevin. :')
he's my hero.

Day 3 - your parents.

My dad has passed away since i was 2 y.o.
but my mom is still alive and i love her to death.
what more can i say?

Day 4 - your sibling.

i got 2 siblings.
a 20 something y.o big sister and a 11 y.o genius lil brobro.
they're awesome.

Day 5 - your dreams.

my dream is to be a pixel designer and photographer.
hope my dream come true, amen.

Day 6 - a stranger.

i didn't meet any stranger lately.

Day 7 - your ex boyf.

has been formatted by me long long ago. :)

Day 8 - your favorite internet friend.

can you see the cybermate section on my sidebar?
that's all my favourite :DD
hi CYBERMATES!! :D

Day 9 - someone you wish you could meet.

Kevin.
i wish i could meet him right now.
he's in Semarang right now and i'm sying every single day living without him by my side ;(

Day 10 - someone you don't talk to as much as you'd like to.

my bitch, Refina. :((
i miss you, babe.

Day 11 - a deceased person you wish you could talk to.

my daddy.
hi, Dad. how are you?

Day 12 - the person you hate most/caused you a lot of pain.

no one though :/
i keep my relationship with all of the people cool :)

Day 13 - someone you wish could forgive you.

idk?
i don't remember making someone angry or whatever.
but i wish they who got angry with me forgive me as soon as they read this. x(

Day 14 - someone you’ve drifted away from.

err..
maybe i should say it's Boim.

Day 15 - the person you miss the most.

My Kevin!!!! D: D:
oh my god this post is gonna full with his name.

Day 16 - someone that’s not in your state/country.

My bb, Melissa Ferrer ;D
i wish i could meet her. :/

Day 17 - someone from your childhood.

you see, i don't have childhood friends. :/
i dont see that as very poor though cos i got awesome friends now. :D

Day 18 - the person that you wish you could be.

Geraldine.

Day 19 - someone that pesters your mind—good or bad.

Kevin. AGAIN.

Day 20 - the one that broke your heart the hardest.

i rather not say.

Day 21 - someone you judged by their first impression.

wow, a lot of people, i must say. :/
cause you know, first impression is judged by how they act and dressed, right?

Day 22 - someone you want to give a second chance to.

well i give second chance to everybody, really. :/

Day 23 - the last person you kissed.

my plushie bear :3
oh wait, the question asked is referred to a person.
then i must say is Kevin again. :/

Day 24 - the person that gave you your favorite memory.

Kevin!!! stop spamming this post with your name!!!! D:
lololol
*slaps Kevin with a hotdog*

Day 25 - the person you know that is going through the worst of times.

my second bitch, Ddeg Khalifah :(
be strong, babe.

Day 26 - the last person you made a pinky promise to.

lol i never do pinky promises to anybody, ever :DD

Day 27 - the friendliest person you knew for only one day.

i never met a person like that. :/
or do i?
i forgot :/

Day 28 - someone that changed your life.

i must say my teachers, my lecturers, my family and my bestfriends.
they made me like this.
thank you :D
and of course, Kevin. :')

Day 29 - the person that you want tell everything to, but too afraid to.

no one. :/
if i wanna tell something, i WILL tell them.
and if i wanna keep it as secret, i WILL keep it as a secret.

Day 30 - your reflection in the mirror.

you mean, myself?
i see myself as an ugly, pimplish and low self-esteem girl, who likes to be alone and is finding her true meaning of life. :)
idk. maybe i'm over unconfident?
yeah, there's alot of reason for that, which i don't wish to tell yet.

*****


chiao.
gonna make some banners, i think :DD
and no one answers my question about my banners.
oh well then.
i won't make it anymore.
10 is enough. :)


You may also like

No comments: