there are so many things in my mind.

/
1 Comments

( img from Moonless Night )


"when you see a black cat, hug it and give it a kiss."

omg omg omg i'm soo excired so start blogging right away! like i wanna start telling you guys everything about what happen today and what's on my mind right now.
today i woke up at around 9, and ready for college about 11 something. i'm late though, so i decide to use ojek. but damn, when i'm in the middle of blogging, rain falls down like very heavy. :I and heavy rain means no ojek. what am i supposed to do? well, go with busway, as usual. so i take busway for around 1 hour and 30 minutes till i got college which got no rain at all, and guess what? we don't have classes! gee. so much for taking busay and come to the college for nothing. so my friends decide to go somewhere to have fun. we take like 1 or 2 hours to take a decision because some wanna go iceskating, but some wanna watch movie. but after almost 2 hours of discussing (err, most of the time they were joking around though) we decided to go to Citraland to watch movie. and yayy. so we went there.

we watched Skyline.

Skyline Poster


Skyline stories :
Strange lights descend on the city of Los Angeles, drawing people outside like moths to a flame where an extraterrestrial force threatens to swallow the entire human population off the face of the Earth.

Directors: Colin Strause, Greg Strause
Writers: Joshua Cordes, Liam O'Donnell
Stars: Eric Balfour, Donald Faison and Scottie Thompson
Release Date: 12 November 2010 (USA).

not only they try to fight those aliens that wanna eat the humans, the film also got very romantic and touching love stories! i don't really know how to explain it but yeah. must-watch i think. but i must admit the ending is not too good though.
and you know what? like after watching that movie i imagine there's alien conquering a\our world all the way home. Gee. my friends call me crazy already. :D lol

yaaaaayyy Moonless Nights finally made me banners! i'm so happy.
can you see the banner upside this post? yes, that's my request. :D
i request 10 banner with a girl and a cat each 5, and people kissing themed banner each 5 too.
i only use one banner now. i'll use the rest of it in my next post though. :D
they're amazing. you guys should check the website out. the link is right on the bottom of the banner :D

well, somehow, seeing Moonless Night made me banners inspire me to be a banner maker too though. who knows i can maek a great banner too although i can't use Photoshop? lol.
i'm a design student, ya know.
i can always find a way out to make good pictures and designs. :D

oh, well. let's just see about that. if i make one or maybe two, i'll definitely post it here so you guys stay tuned. okay :D

hugs and kisses. <3


You may also like

1 comment:

  1. Its awesome all of the time to view how folks can compose wonderful stuff about people topics! Thank you and I ve bookmarked you

    ReplyDelete